Order Your Award Dinner Tickets Today!

Buy Tickets

Vote

Vote for the finalists

Voting is quick and easy... simply choose a finalist in one or more voting categories below and enter your email address! Voting closes on December 28th 2019 with the winners announced at the award dinner on January 18th 2020.

Voting Categories

Nursery of the Year - South

  • Hythe Bay Children’s Centre
    Kent
  • Helter Skelter Nursery
    Kent
  • The Oaks Nursery
    Ipswich
  • Ready Steady Go Childcare
    Weston-Super-Mare
  • Circus Day Nursery and Playschool
    Cheltenham
  • Squirrels Nursery
    Waterlooville
  • Liden Primary and Nursery School
    Swindon

Nursery of the Year - North

  • Care Chiefs Children's Day Nursery
    Salford
  • Broad Oaks Nursery
    Bolton
  • Queensbrook Childrens Nursery
    Bolton
  • Innocence Nursery
    Scotland
  • Longwood Daycare
    Huddersfield
  • Little Tinkers Day Nursery
    Accrington
  • Worth Valley Private Day Nursery
    Yorkshire

Nursery of the Year - Midlands

  • Little Stars Nursery School
    Melton Mowbray
  • Busy Bees
    Coventry
  • Kiddy Kapers
    Leicester
  • Kinder Care Day Nursery
    Birmingham
  • Fairytales Day Nursery
    Dudley
  • The Nest Nursery and Preschool
    Lincoln

Best Independent Nursery

  • Saddleworth Stars Nursery
  • Plantos Day Nursery
  • Little Lane Nursery
  • Care4Kids
  • Anna-Ca-Soo Day Nursery
  • Charley’s Angels Day Nursery
  • The Olive Tree Nursery

Nursery Group Recognition

  • Midford Road Nursery
  • Forest Friends Day Nursery
  • Reach for the Stars Nursery
  • Bambino’s Day Nursery
  • Bright Sparks Day Nursery
  • The Manchester College Nurseries
  • Tortoise Nursery
    Shropshire - West Midlands
  • Little Bears Day Nursery

Best Staff

  • Little Wrens Nursery School
  • Redbrook Nursery
  • Coalway Early Years
  • Chestnut Grove Kindergarten
  • Little Treasures Day Nursery
  • Little Angels Nursery
  • Butterflies Nursery

Best Staff Development

  • Bright Little Stars Nursery
  • YMCA Sefton Nursery
  • Mini Treasures Nursery
  • Banana Moon
  • Scribbles Preschool
  • Greenshoots Pre School
  • Kiddi Caru Day Nursery

Newcomer of the Year

  • The Old Library Nursery
  • Sunshine Community Nursery
  • TwinkleToes Preschool
  • Arcadia Nursery
  • In The Woods Nursery
  • Home2Home Nursery
  • Moorside Stars

Best Planned Activities

  • Harvington CE First & Nursery School
  • Bright Sparks Day Nursery
  • Headstart Nursery
  • The Park Playgroup
  • Wiggles and Giggles Nursery
  • Smartie Pants Day Nursery
  • St James Infant and Pre-School

Best Indoor Learning Environment

  • Brock House Day Nursery
  • Bruche Primary School Nursery Provision
  • Home From Home Nursery
  • Bambino’s Day Nursery
  • Woodlands Day Care
  • Messy Hands Day Nursery
  • Invitation 2 Play

Best Outdoor Learning Environment

  • Auchlone Nature Kindergarten
  • The Enchanted Garden Day Nursery
  • Organic Forest Kindergarten
  • Red Squirrel Nursery
  • Teddy's Garden Day Nursery
  • Little Treasures Day Nursery
  • Badgers Barn Nursery

Best Team Leaders

  • Queen's Highgrove Nursery
  • Stocks Green Preschool
  • Cooperative Childcare Newbiggin
  • Bright Sparks Child Care
  • Cherish Day Nursery
  • Leasowe Nursery School & Family Centre

Nursery Food Recognition

  • Safari Childcare
  • Butterfly Blue Day Nursery
  • San's Day Nursery
  • Monkey Puzzle Day Nursery
  • Whitchurch Pre-School Nursery
  • Little Jems Nursery
  • The Folly Nursery

Best Director

  • Play Days Academy
    Mel
  • Little Giggles Day Nursery
    Jamie Louise Fitton
  • Old School House Nursery
    Jackie Roberts
  • Little Bee Hive Nursery
    Carol Craig
  • Treehouse Nursery School
    Maria Sanchez
  • Little Bambinos Nursery
    Amy Richmond
  • Muddy Puddles Nursery

Personality of the Year

  • Chuckles Nursery
    Leah Shepherd
  • Your Nursery Limited
    Stephanie Brammer
  • Alpha Nurseries
    Charlotte Farthing
  • Evolution Childcare @ The Stables
    Leanne
  • Rocking Horse Nursery
    Chelsea Bourne

Special Aid Recognition

  • Canterbury Nursery
  • Tiny Toez
  • Little Monstarz Preschool
  • Pinecones Nursery School
  • Busy Bees Springfield
  • Jarrow Day Nursery
  • Little Jimmys Pre School

Innovation Recognition

  • Fennies Nursery
  • Footstep’s Nursery
  • Brambles Preschool
  • Homestead Nursery
  • DaisyCare
  • St Claire's Childcare
  • Crossens Nursery School

Best Website

  • The Nest Nursery
  • 22 Street Lane Nursery
  • Omnipresence Nursery School
  • Stepping Stones Day Nursery
  • BunnyRun Childcare Centre
  • Barney Lodge Day Nursery
  • Bright Little Stars Nursery

Communication with Parents Recognition

  • East India Dock Preschool
  • Wells House Kindergarten
  • Ashington Children's Nursery
  • Diamond Wood Community Academy
  • Tiny Treasures Preschool
  • CherryLands Day Nursery
  • Pudsey Day Nursery

YOUR DETAILS

To avoid spam or repeated voting, we require your email address and only allow one vote per valid email address.

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL MEDIA

Sign up for updates on the next awards